Tuesday, 4 June 2013

Studio F Fashion TV Opening & Bootiq Mix!



*It started with 2 invites and 1 lil' dress...
in a far, 
far, place, 
in a magical little city 
called Dubai...





We've arrived..
























+++The Show+++





























*Digital photos courtesy of DNA PR & Events

What we Overheard & entertained; "20 minutes to get a drink?!" 
"There's some cute guys here" "This will be competition for VIP!" 
"i LOVE IT!" "I don't like it"  "I love the layout" 
Best line thus far; Guy:" I'm not drinking tonight (finds out its open bar)-"1 glass of champagne please!" girls laugh "..its proseco!" 
"Alex, Master of Parties!" "The girls are either really tall or really short!"  "It's a bit like Cavalli crowd isn't it? Rich guys and ....(Censor)"  My verdict; Although I spent the best part of 2 hours breathing in whilst bypassing the model security, I really enjoyed the opening, nice mix of DIFC's Suit n' Ties with Fashionistas and a dose of Eurotrash always makes for good fun! tee hee! Bar service was a bit slow #dudewhere'sthestaff? but overall I will reserve my final judgment till a few more visits. But definitely make sure you at least go check it out and make sure you damn well look good when you do!ha!

 *********************
We then went home, kicked off our Louboutains and went to bed...
Hmmmmmm
@#! AS IF !@#!
We then mosied on over to our table at Alegra for Bootiq night! The crowd filtered in from the hype of F Studio and Blue Merlin. Stylish, carefree and ready to get their Beat-Freak-On wit' one of Dubai's Hottest club nights..!






Style recognize Style!



i BUMPED INTO MY TWIN..



Gotta do a BOOTi-CHIC-CHECK!



Jokes with Alegra Manager & friend Baseel



Frederick Stone on the deckz managed to play some thumpin' tunez whilst indulging in a game of Peek-a-boo!





EVIDENCE






=======Attitude! ======RuLeZ!=======




..And for Autumn/Winter Collections I predict Cats in Leather



My cam sucks so....*sniff #iphone5 #wtf?!


The Roof is on Fire!-
Or so it should of been! tee hee!






#soyouthinkyougotstyle?!








PAPPED!






...Do you think I'M...?



He loves me.xxxxxxxxxxx..
really! lol!


Queen of the Night!













Dj Tanya Vie









Photo: Dada and friend @ Bootiq, Alegra


VOGUE!
VOGUE!
VOGUE!


Photo: Back detail Bootiq at Alegra



INSANITY





Dancing Queens!



"Shots! Shots! Shots!-Everybody!"


SNAP! CRACKEL! POP!




EVA doesn't do photos!

Lights out! Verdict?! =Amazing night! Although it must be said Bootiq kicked in the NOS to our V6 party engine!

*Note; Digital Pics featured courtesy of HypeDubai.ae